Schedule & Results, Kingston Canadians Tournament Series - Minor and Major Midget AA / A (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 6, 2019
Pool A111:00 AMKT Nepean Raiders1-2Clarence Rockland Crush
Pool A211:30 AMSwish North York Knights0-1Seaway Valley Rapids
Pool A311:30 AMSelkirk Stittsville Rams3-3Casselman-Embrun IceDogs
Pool A411:30 AMKin North Toronto1-1Kanata Blazers
Pool A512:20 PMKT MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS3-0Burlington Eagles
Pool A612:50 PMSwish Cumberland Jr Grads6-1Welland Tigers
Pool A712:50 PMSelkirk Markham Islanders0-6Kingston Canadians
Pool A812:50 PMKin Ottawa West Golden Knights1-4Kingston Canadians
Pool A101:00 PMCat Char-Lan Rebels4-2Metcalfe Jets
Pool A91:00 PMDesj Cumberland Jr Grads1-5Stittsville Rams
Pool A112:10 PMSwish Markham Waxers1-2North Durham
Pool A122:10 PMSelkirk Markham Islanders2-2Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A142:20 PMCat Burlington Junior Cougars1-2Leitrim Hawks
Pool A152:30 PMKT Barrie Colts0-1Northumberland Nighthawks
Pool A132:40 PMDesj Clarence Rockland Crush4-4GLANCASTER BOMBERS
Pool A163:30 PMSwish Kanata Blazers1-4North York Knights
Pool A173:50 PMKT Barrie Colts1-4Stittsville Rams
Pool A184:50 PMSwish Casselman-Embrun IceDogs4-2Char-Lan Rebels
Pool A205:10 PMKT Seaway Valley Rapids2-2Kingston Canadians
Pool A215:30 PMSelkirk Welland Tigers0-2Markham Waxers
Pool A196:10 PMSwish Burlington Eagles5-2Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A236:30 PMKT Kingston Canadians2-3MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
Pool A246:50 PMSelkirk GLANCASTER BOMBERS0-3Nepean Raiders
Pool A227:30 PMSwish North Durham4-2Markham Islanders
Pool A267:50 PMKT Cumberland Jr Grads1-4Barrie Colts
Pool A278:20 PMSelkirk Metcalfe Jets1-6Barrie Colts
Pool A258:50 PMSwish Northumberland Nighthawks1-1North Toronto
Pool A289:00 PMC70 Kingston Canadians1-2Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A309:00 PMKin Kingston Canadians1-5Markham Islanders
Pool A299:10 PMKT Stittsville Rams6-0Burlington Junior Cougars
Pool A319:40 PMSelkirk Leitrim Hawks5-5Ottawa West Golden Knights
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Pool A328:30 AMSelkirk Burlington Eagles2-2Markham Islanders
Pool A338:30 AMSwish Cumberland Jr Grads3-3Markham Waxers
Pool A349:00 AMKT Welland Tigers0-5Kingston Canadians
Pool A359:50 AMSelkirk Casselman-Embrun IceDogs6-1Metcalfe Jets
Pool A369:50 AMSwish Stittsville Rams1-1Char-Lan Rebels
Pool A3710:20 AMKT MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS2-2North Durham
Pool A3811:10 AMSelkirk Cumberland Jr Grads0-4North York Knights
Pool A3911:10 AMSwish Markham Islanders1-4Seaway Valley Rapids
Pool A4011:40 AMKT Nepean Raiders2-2Leitrim Hawks
Pool A4112:30 PMSelkirk Ottawa West Golden Knights1-4Stittsville Rams
Pool A4212:30 PMSwish Clarence Rockland Crush7-0Burlington Junior Cougars
Pool A431:00 PMKT Barrie Colts0-2Kanata Blazers
Pool A441:50 PMSelkirk Barrie Colts6-4Casselman-Embrun IceDogs
Pool A451:50 PMSwish Metcalfe Jets0-6Stittsville Rams
Pool A462:20 PMKT Kingston Canadians2-7Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A473:10 PMSelkirk North Toronto0-3Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A483:10 PMSwish Seaway Valley Rapids0-5Northumberland Nighthawks
Pool A493:40 PMKT Leitrim Hawks6-0Kingston Canadians
Pool A504:30 PMSelkirk Stittsville Rams0-2GLANCASTER BOMBERS
Pool A514:30 PMSwish Cumberland Jr Grads3-2Clarence Rockland Crush
Pool A525:00 PMKT Kanata Blazers4-5Kingston Canadians
Pool A535:50 PMSelkirk Burlington Junior Cougars3-5Ottawa West Golden Knights
Pool A545:50 PMSwish North Durham3-3Burlington Eagles
Pool A556:20 PMKT Markham Waxers1-4MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
Pool A567:10 PMSelkirk Char-Lan Rebels3-1Barrie Colts
Pool A577:10 PMSwish Markham Islanders2-0Welland Tigers
Pool A587:40 PMKT Kingston Canadians2-1Nepean Raiders
Pool A598:30 PMSelkirk North York Knights3-3Barrie Colts
Pool A608:30 PMSwish GLANCASTER BOMBERS0-4Cumberland Jr Grads
Pool A618:30 PMDesj Northumberland Nighthawks1-3Markham Islanders
Pool A629:00 PMKT Kingston Canadians3-1North Toronto
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Semi638:30 AMKT Cumberland Jr Grads2-3Leitrim Hawks
Semi649:00 AMSelkirk Clarence Rockland Crush0-2Stittsville Rams
Semi6510:00 AMKT Cumberland Jr Grads3-2North Durham
Semi6610:30 AMSelkirk Kingston Canadians0-1MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
Semi6711:30 AMKT Char-Lan Rebels1-6Casselman-Embrun IceDogs
Semi6812:00 PMSelkirk Barrie Colts0-5Stittsville Rams
Semi691:00 PMKT Markham Islanders0-2Northumberland Nighthawks
Semi701:30 PMSelkirk Kingston Canadians2-5North York Knights
Final712:30 PMKT Leitrim Hawks0-6Stittsville Rams
Final723:00 PMSelkirk Cumberland Jr Grads1-3MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS
Final734:00 PMKT Casselman-Embrun IceDogs2-0Stittsville Rams
Final744:30 PMSelkirk Northumberland Nighthawks4-2North York Knights
View Another Tournament
Printed from kamha.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:54 AM