Centre 70 Arena, Venues (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 301 Dodge Caravan Green
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 1
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - 402 Dodge Caravan Red
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan Green
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Fort Henry Black
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[MM-A122]
Rep
Peewee A
L (4-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A040]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AA045]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[N-AA050]
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AE025]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Rep
Minor Midget A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[N-AA060]
Roster Select
Atom
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[B-A030]
Rep
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AA035]
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AA043]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AA040]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green
8:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 1
TYKE
Cal 2
9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 303 Dodge Caravan Red
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple
10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Fort Henry
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue & 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
604 Circle K Silver & 601 Trophy House Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
2:00 PM
vs. PW - 604 Circle K Silver
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-A031]
Rep
Bantam A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[B-A027]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP-AA039]
06070809101112
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red & 302 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
402 Dodge Caravan Red & 403 Dodge Caravan Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AA059]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (0-9)
12:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AA048]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP-AA048]
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MM-A131]
BAN
704 Ambassador Hotel Red
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Specialty Trophies Dark Blue
BAN
705 Circle K Light Blue
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - 701 Lakeview Dental Black
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Fort Henry Black
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 5
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 2
NOV
402 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 3
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan Green
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 4
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
601 Trophy House Red & 603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A034]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MB-A035]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-A030]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MMAA-D3]
13141516171819
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple & 301 Dodge Caravan Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
402 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple & 403 Dodge Caravan Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (4-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-AA054]
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (6-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals Red
[MMA-C1]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-A037]
BAN
704 Ambassador Hotel Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
705 Circle K Light Blue
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Primetime Custom White
BAN
702 Specialty Trophies Dark Blue
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - 701 Lakeview Dental Black
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Fort Henry
8:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 303 Dodge Caravan Red
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green
9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 302 Dodge Caravan Purple
TYKE
Cal 1
10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 2
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
601 Trophy House Red & 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Get Bent Solutions Black & 603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[OP-A-D2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[OMBAA-B1]
20212223242526
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green & 303 Dodge Caravan Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple & 402 Dodge Caravan Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMA-A-A2]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMP-A-D1]
Rep
Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (5-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers A1
[OMB-A-D02]
BAN
705 Circle K Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BAN
702 Specialty Trophies Dark Blue
6:00 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Primetime Custom White
BAN
701 Lakeview Dental Black
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - 704 Ambassador Hotel Red
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMB-A-D01]
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[OAE1-A05]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Cal 3
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 2
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - Fort Henry Red
NOV
Cal 1
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 5
NOV
Cal 4
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - 403 Dodge Caravan Green
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
12:00 PM
vs. PW - 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
[ ]
PW
601 Trophy House Red & 602 Get Bent Solutions Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AE022]
Rep
Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
W (6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMP-AA-C4]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Bantam AA
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[BAA-C3]
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple & 303 Dodge Caravan Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan Green & 402 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
701 Lakeview Dental Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-AE024]
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Novice
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OP-AA-C1]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[OMM-AA-E2]
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[BA-C6]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMP-A-D2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMP-AA-C6]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Cal 1
7:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 301 Dodge Caravan Green
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red
8:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 2
TYKE
Fort Henry
9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - 302 Dodge Caravan Purple
ATOM
502 AtoMc Silver
10:00 AM
vs. ATOM - 505 AtoMc Orange
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
12:00 PM
vs. PW - 602 Get Bent Solutions Black
PW
604 Circle K Silver & 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-NEAE1-Q-01]
Rep
Atom AA
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[LA-AA-I3]
Rep
Midget AA
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[LM-AA-H2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OMB-AA-F1]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[LB-AA-I1]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple & 301 Dodge Caravan Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Purple
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - 403 Dodge Caravan Green
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
402 Dodge Caravan Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (7-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-NEAE1-Q-02]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[LMA-AA-J3]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LMA-AE-F2]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OMP-AA-E2]
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[OP-A-E2]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OMB-AA-F3]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
302 Dodge Caravan Purple
8:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 2
TYKE
301 Dodge Caravan Green
9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Fort Henry
TYKE
303 Dodge Caravan Red
10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Cal 1
SN
Canadians Special Needs Team
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
601 Trophy House Red & 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
604 Circle K Silver
1:00 PM
vs. PW - 603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
[ ]
Rep
Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LMA-AE-F4]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
View AllOur Sponsors
Aaben Windows and Doors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre 70 Arena
100 Days Rd , Kingston, ON  
  • Current Season

    67 - 41 - 20
  • All-Time

    217 - 208 - 63
Printed from kamha.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 4:48 AM