INVISTA (Selkirk), Venues (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (6-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Cicero Chill
Roster Select
Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Tryout
08091011121314
Rep
Novice AA
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE & Atom AA
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Cicero Chill
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM
vs. Quinte Hawks
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AA050]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-AA048]
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
Rep
Minor Novice A & Novice A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Tryout
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AA053]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA041]
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Black & 402 Dodge Caravan Royal
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (11-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AE050]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[B-AA018]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
IP2
201 Canadian Tire & 202 Canadian Tire
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
203 Canadian Tire & 204 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-AE042]
Rep
Peewee A
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-A030]
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red & 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB-AE03]
Rep
Bantam AA
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA019]
IP1
101 Timbits & 102 Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
201 Canadian Tire & 202 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
203 Canadian Tire & 204 Canadian Tire
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget AA
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AA044]
Rep
Atom AE
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AE044]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA054]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MP-AE048]
Rep
Peewee AA
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AA045]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
M Nov
301 Dodge Caravan Gold & 304 Dodge Caravan Grey
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 502 AtoMc Green
ATOM
503 AtoMc White
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
Rep
Minor Novice A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MP-AA042]
Rep
Novice AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-AA040]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MP-AE043]
Rep
Bantam A
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-A036]
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[B-A038]
Rep
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
(3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
802 Veeda Black
(2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
MID
803 Ambassador Hotel Red
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Intro
Little Sens - Group 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
First Shift
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. BAN - PWRS
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
(6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Atom
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MB-A028]
Rep
Bantam A
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-A029]
IP2
201 Canadian Tire & 203 Canadian Tire
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
202 Canadian Tire & 204 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
101 Timbits & 102 Timbits
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
503 AtoMc White & 501 AtoMc Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow & 502 AtoMc Green
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Queens Engineering Gold & 604 Bladz Sharpening Royal Blue
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[MA-A050]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-AE045]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA042]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1350 Gardiners Rd , Kingston, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 13 - 6
  • All-Time

    283 - 261 - 93
Printed from kamha.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 9:10 PM