Playoff Schedule & Results (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Rep - U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AA-A6Feb 24 20242:15 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
U10AA-A3Mar 02 202411:00 AMOshawa GeneralsCataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
U10AA-A1Mar 03 202412:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
Rep - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10A-A3Feb 24 20242:45 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U10A-A6Mar 02 20242:30 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
U10A-A4Mar 03 202411:00 AMAjax-Pickering RaidersCentre 70 Arena
Rep - U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AA-B05Feb 24 20242:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
U11AA-B10Feb 25 20242:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksCataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
U11AA-B03Mar 02 20241:30 PMPeterborough PetesCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
U11AA-B01Mar 03 20243:00 PMClarington TorosDarlington
Rep - U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-B07Feb 24 202412:00 PMOshawa GeneralsCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
U11A-B10Feb 25 20241:00 PMClarington TorosCataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
U11A-B12Feb 29 20246:30 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U11A-B13Mar 02 20242:15 PMWhitby Wildcats BlueIPSC (4)
U11A-B02Mar 03 202411:00 AMNorth Durham WarriorsCataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
Rep - U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-A06Feb 24 20243:00 PMOshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
U12AA-A07Feb 25 202411:00 AMPeterborough PetesLeon's Centre
U12AA-A04Mar 02 20244:00 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (3)
U12AA-A10Mar 03 202412:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsCentre 70 Arena
Rep - U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12A-A03Feb 24 20241:00 PMClarington TorosINVISTA (Selkirk)
U12A-A09Feb 25 20241:45 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
U12A-A04Mar 02 202412:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsCataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
U12A-A07Mar 03 20244:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
Rep - U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AA-B04Feb 23 20246:30 PMBelleville BullsCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
U13AA-B09Feb 24 20242:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
U13AA-B10Feb 25 20242:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksINVISTA (Selkirk)
U13AA-B05Mar 02 20242:30 PMNorth Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
Rep - U13 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20245:15 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Feb 25 20244:45 PMClarington TorosINVISTA (Desjardins)
Mar 03 20246:15 PMNorth Durham WarriorsScugog (2)
Rep - U13BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13T3-27Feb 24 202412:30 PMLoyalist JetsHenderson
U13T3-07Feb 25 202411:00 AMEnnismore Eagles DCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
Rep - U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14A-A06Feb 24 20242:30 PMWhitby Wildcats BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U14A-A08Feb 25 20243:00 PMPeterborough PetesCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
U14A-A10Mar 03 202412:15 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
Rep - U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15AA-B05Feb 24 20244:00 PMBelleville BullsINVISTA (CUPE)
U15AA-B06Feb 25 20243:00 PMPeterborough PetesINVISTA (Desjardins)
U15AA-B08Mar 02 20246:45 PMNorth Durham WarriorsUxbridge (2)
U15AA-B04Mar 03 20244:15 PMClarington TorosDarlington
Rep - U15 A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20241:00 PMNorth Durham WarriorsCataraqui CC (Kinsmen)
Mar 02 20248:15 PMBelleville BullsQuinte S & WC (FDC)
Rep - U15C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15C-B5Feb 24 20248:00 PMAjax-Pickering Raiders-RedINVISTA (CUPE)
U15C-B3Mar 02 20244:30 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U15C-B6Mar 03 20244:45 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteIPSC (4)
Rep - U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16AA-B04Feb 24 20248:30 PMOshawa GeneralsINVISTA (MNP)
U16AA-B03Feb 25 20244:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersINVISTA (CUPE)
U16AA-B06Mar 01 20247:00 PMNorth Durham WarriorsUxbridge (1)
U16AA-B09Mar 03 20246:15 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Leon's)
Rep - U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16A-A13Feb 24 20246:00 PMOshawa Generals-RedINVISTA (CUPE)
U16A-A14Feb 25 20244:00 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
U16A-A06Mar 01 20248:00 PMEnnismore EaglesINVISTA (CUPE)
U16A-A08Mar 02 20243:00 PMPeterborough PetesMemorial
U16A-A01Mar 03 20245:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (3)
Rep - U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18AA-B09Feb 24 20246:30 PMPeterborough PetesINVISTA (MNP)
U18AA-B03Feb 25 20243:30 PMClarington TorosSouth Courtice (B)
U18AA-B07Mar 02 20243:45 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (1)
U18AA-B10Mar 03 20246:30 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersINVISTA (MNP)
Rep - U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18A-A2Feb 24 20245:00 PMWhitby Wildcats WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18A-A4Feb 25 20248:15 PMQuinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
U18A-A1Mar 02 20247:30 PMNorthumberland NighthawksINVISTA (Desjardins)
U11 - ATOM - 501 AtoMc - Green
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:00 AM505 AtoMc - OrangeINVISTA (CUPE)
U11 - ATOM - 502 AtoMc - Gold
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20249:00 AM504 AtoMc - BlackINVISTA (CUPE)
U11 - ATOM - 503 AtoMc - Red
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11 - ATOM - 504 AtoMc - Black
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20249:00 AM502 AtoMc - GoldINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 27 20246:00 PM505 AtoMc - OrangeINVISTA (Selkirk)
U11 - ATOM - 505 AtoMc - Orange
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:00 AM501 AtoMc - GreenINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 27 20246:00 PM504 AtoMc - BlackINVISTA (Selkirk)
U13 - PW - 601 Desjardins Insurance - Mike Lee Agent - Green
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202411:00 AM603 Panera Bread - Royal BlueINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 28 20247:00 PM604 Engineering Society of Queens University - WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
U13 - PW - 602 Kingston Bladz Skate Shop - Black
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AM604 Engineering Society of Queens University - WhiteINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 28 20248:00 PM603 Panera Bread - Royal BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U13 - PW - 603 Panera Bread - Royal Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202411:00 AM601 Desjardins Insurance - Mike Lee Agent - GreenINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 28 20248:00 PM602 Kingston Bladz Skate Shop - BlackINVISTA (Selkirk)
U13 - PW - 604 Engineering Society of Queens University - White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AM602 Kingston Bladz Skate Shop - BlackINVISTA (CUPE)
Feb 28 20247:00 PM601 Desjardins Insurance - Mike Lee Agent - GreenINVISTA (Selkirk)
U15 - BAN - 701 Panera Bread - Gold
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20247:00 PM702 Primetime Custom - Powder BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 25 20247:30 PM703 C.S. Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre - Royal BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 29 20247:00 PM704 Dows Climate Care - WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
U15 - BAN - 702 Primetime Custom - Powder Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20246:30 PM703 C.S. Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre - Royal BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 22 20247:00 PM701 Panera Bread - GoldINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 25 20246:30 PM704 Dows Climate Care - WhiteINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 29 20248:00 PM703 C.S. Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre - Royal BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U15 - BAN - 703 C.S. Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre - Royal Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20246:30 PM702 Primetime Custom - Powder BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 22 20248:00 PM704 Dows Climate Care - WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 25 20247:30 PM701 Panera Bread - GoldINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 29 20248:00 PM702 Primetime Custom - Powder BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U15 - BAN - 704 Dows Climate Care - White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20248:00 PM703 C.S. Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre - Royal BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 25 20246:30 PM702 Primetime Custom - Powder BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 29 20247:00 PM701 Panera Bread - GoldINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18 - MID - 801 Panera Bread - Light Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:30 PM803 Brad's Autoglass & Canvas - Royal BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 27 20247:00 PM804 AABEN Windows and Doors - WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18 - MID - 802 Dows Climate Care - Gold
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20247:00 PM804 AABEN Windows and Doors - WhiteINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 27 20248:00 PM803 Brad's Autoglass & Canvas - Royal BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18 - MID - 803 Brad's Autoglass & Canvas - Royal Blue
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20248:30 PM801 Panera Bread - Light BlueINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 27 20248:00 PM802 Dows Climate Care - GoldINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18 - MID - 804 AABEN Windows and Doors - White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20247:00 PM802 Dows Climate Care - GoldINVISTA (Selkirk)
Feb 25 20249:30 PM805 Anglin Group - Forest GreenINVISTA (MNP)
Feb 27 20247:00 PM801 Panera Bread - Light BlueINVISTA (Selkirk)
U18 - MID - 805 Anglin Group - Forest Green
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20249:30 PM804 AABEN Windows and Doors - WhiteINVISTA (MNP)