Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Quinton on Thursday, November 7, 2019 (68 views)
Picture Day for KAMHA House League is starting soon - all pictures will be taken during your scheduled practice that day - see schedule below for your day and time!

We will be using Photo's by Arlene again this season!  Arlene will take individual and team pictures on the ice at the start of your practice. She is very efficient and will be done in under 10 minutes so you can resume with your practice.

Please note that the league will supply each player with 2 -  8x10 sheets with an individual/team picture. 

Arlene will have a table set up in the concourse where parents can submit and pay for additional orders.  All orders for additional pictures MUST be placed that day. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By David Kerr on Friday, October 25, 2019 (168 views)
KAMHA is pleased to offer a continuation program which will take the skills that have been learned from the fall Little Sens start up program and continue to work on and improve for the Winter Session.

The continuation program
- is open for the first 45 participants that sign for our Winter Sessions
- will be run on Thursday nights 6:30pm-7:30pm at the Invista Selkirk
- from January 9th to March 12th
- 10 sessions for $189.00. 


Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Rep - Minor Midget A - Bradford Blue and Gold ( )
Rep - Midget AA - Waterloo Tournament (20-016)
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Bath Road Rangers
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
Roster Select
Bantam
6:00 PM
vs. Belleville Jr Bulls
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Pond) [MA-AA075]
Rep
Atom AA
7:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (B) [A-AA032]
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [MM-AA063]
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Black
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 1
M Nov
301 Dodge Caravan Gold
7:00 AM
vs. M Nov - 303 Dodge Caravan Blue
M Nov
302 Dodge Caravan Red
8:00 AM
vs. M Nov - Fort Henry
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan White
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 4
NOV
Cal 3
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Cal 2
M Nov
Cal 2
9:00 AM
vs. M Nov - Cal 3
M Nov
304 Dodge Caravan Grey
10:00 AM
vs. M Nov - Cal 1
NOV
Fort Henry
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - 402 Dodge Caravan Royal
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats-White
IPSC (4) [MA-AA158]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
2:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Bantam AA
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Centre 70 Arena [B-AA023]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA) [MP-AA096]
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Centre 70 Arena [P-AA044]
Rep
Atom AA
7:05 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [A-AA012]
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 503 AtoMc White
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 501 AtoMc Blue
PW
607 Brad's Autoglass Powder Blue
10:00 AM
vs. PW - 601 Levac Supply Orange
PW
602 Queens Engineering Gold
11:00 AM
vs. PW - 606 Trophy House Red
Rep
Minor Atom AA
11:00 AM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Centre 70 Arena [MA-AA051]
Rep
Atom AA
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
PW
608 Primetime Custom Green
12:00 PM
vs. PW - 604 Bladz Sharpening Royal Blue
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-White
Centre 70 Arena [MP-AA049]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
12:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
PW
603 Unique Cycle White
1:00 PM
vs. PW - 605 Goodlife Fitness Black
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Centre 70 Arena [A-AE039]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes AE
Evinrude (IGA) [MA-A133]
Rep
Bantam AA
3:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Novice AA
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-White
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3) [MB-AE68]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [MB-A054]
MID
801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
Rep
Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
MID
802 Veeda Black
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 804 Marlin Travel Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    6:30 PM
    BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
    vs. Bath Road Rangers
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    7:30 PM
    BAN - 701 Specialty Trophies Red
    vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    4:15 PM
    Rep - Minor Midget A
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    BWG Leisure Centre - Blue
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    6:00 PM
    Roster Select - Bantam
    vs. Belleville Jr Bulls
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    6:30 PM
    Rep - Minor Atom AA
    at Northumberland Nighthawks
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:30 PM
    Rep - Atom AA
    at Clarington Toros
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kamha.ca on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 12:52 AM