INVISTA (Selkirk), Venues (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
Roster Select
Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA047]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
09101112131415
Rep
Novice AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Novice
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
Roster Select
Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM-AA048]
Rep
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Roster Select
Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
House League Evaluations
Novice
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
House League Evaluations
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MA-A027]
Rep
Atom AA
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A=AA038]
Rep
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee A
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-A033]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-AA049]
Rep
Peewee A
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A031]
16171819202122
Initiation Program 1 & Initiation Program 2
8:30 AM-12:30 PM
House League Evaluations
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-A036]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (9-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-AA050]
Bantam
4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluation Date
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-A031]
NOV
Team 401
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
NOV
Team 402
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
NOV
Team 403
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[N-AA053]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-A026]
Rep
Atom AE
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AE039]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-A037]
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AE015]
Rep
Peewee A
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-A028]
23242526272829
IP2
Team 201 & Team 202
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
Team 203 & Team 204
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (11-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-AE017]
Rep
Atom AA
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A=AA039]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA026]
BAN
Team 701
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 702
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 703
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 704
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 705
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluation Date
Mens
Mens - Team 4
9:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 3
Mens
Mens - Team 1
10:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 2
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Intro
Little Sens - Group 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Learn to Skate
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 705
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 702
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 703
BAN
Team 701
8:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 704
Rep
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA040]
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
ATOM
Team 505
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Team 503
ATOM
Team 506
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Team 501
ATOM
Team 502
10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Team 504
Rep
Minor Atom AA
11:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AA052]
Rep
Atom AA
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A=AA040]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
2:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-AA037]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM-AA038]
Rep
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 801
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 802
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 803
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 804
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 805
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 806
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mens
Mens - Team 1
9:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 4
Mens
Mens - Team 2
10:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 3
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Intro
Little Sens - Group 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Learn to Skate
BAN
Team 705
6:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 703
BAN
Team 701
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 702
BAN
Team 704
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians IP
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A034]
IP1
Team 102 & Team 103
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
Team 101 & Team 104
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
Team 202 & Team 203
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
Team 201 & Team 204
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Team 505 & Team 504
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Team 501 & Team 506
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Team 502 & Team 503
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Roster Select
Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-AA045]
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[P-AA051]
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
Rep
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-AE041]
Rep
Bantam AA
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[B-AA044]
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
Team 802
6:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 801
MID
Team 805
7:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 804
MID
Team 803
8:30 PM
vs. MID - Team 806
Mens
Mens - Team 3
9:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 1
Mens
Mens - Team 4
10:30 PM
vs. Mens - Mens - Team 2
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Intro
Little Sens - Group 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Learn to Skate
BAN
Team 701
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 702
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 705
BAN
Team 703
8:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 704
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Tyke
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Aaben Windows and Doors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1350 Gardiners Rd , Kingston, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 5 - 4
  • All-Time

    201 - 183 - 64
Printed from kamha.ca on Monday, September 24, 2018 at 12:11 AM