INVISTA (Selkirk), Venues (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
(6-3)
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue
(3-6)
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 503 AtoMc White
Rep
Minor Novice A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-AAA-C2]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-MAAA-B2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-White
[O-MMAA-B2]
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
804 Marlin Travel Blue
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
MID
803 Ambassador Hotel Red
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MAA-C2]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (12-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[O-MPAE-A3]
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
(3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 701 Specialty Trophies Red
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
8:30 PM
vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
804 Marlin Travel Blue
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
MID
802 Veeda Black
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 803 Ambassador Hotel Red
Rep
Midget AA
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MAA-C7]
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 701 Specialty Trophies Red
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Holy Name
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MID
803 Ambassador Hotel Red
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MPWAE-E1]
Roster Select
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP1
102 Timbits & 101 Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
203 Canadian Tire & 202 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
204 Canadian Tire & 201 Canadian Tire
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green & 503 AtoMc White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue & 504 AtoMc Yellow
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-AAE1-A3]
Roster Select
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-PAA-E2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (6-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[L-MBAA-I2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (6-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MB-AE-Q4-2]
02030405060708
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue
(0-0)
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 503 AtoMc White
Rep
Atom AE
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MPWAE-E3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[L-MBAA-I1]
Rep
Peewee A
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-E2]
Rep
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
805 Talize Orange
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
MID
802 Veeda Black
(2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 804 Marlin Travel Blue
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-MAA-E2]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-BAA-E3]
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
L (3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. St Josephp's
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
(4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Minor, Major Novice
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (13-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N(FI)-AA14]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-MMAA-F3]
IP1
101 Timbits & 102 Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
203 Canadian Tire & 204 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
201 Canadian Tire & 202 Canadian Tire
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow & 502 AtoMc Green
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
503 AtoMc White & 501 AtoMc Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[O-MAAE-D2]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[L-MAAA-I4]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Roster Select
Midget
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa NASC
09101112131415
NOV
403 Dodge Caravan White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
ATOM
503 AtoMc White
(4-6)
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 501 AtoMc Blue
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow
(1-4)
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 502 AtoMc Green
Rep
Minor Novice A
10:30 AM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[L-MBA-J2]
Rep
Bantam AA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MB-AE-Q4-4]
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 804 Marlin Travel Blue
MID
802 Veeda Black
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 803 Ambassador Hotel Red
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - PWRS
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Minor, Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP1
101 Timbits & 102 Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
204 Canadian Tire & 202 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
203 Canadian Tire & 201 Canadian Tire
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green & 504 AtoMc Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue & 503 AtoMc White
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N(FI)-AA13]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (10-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks AE
[L-MAAE-G1]
Rep
Atom AE
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-A-AE1-Q4-1]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-B-AA-Q4-1]
16171819202122
NOV
402 Dodge Caravan Royal
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
(0-0)
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 501 AtoMc Blue
ATOM
503 AtoMc White
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
Rep
Minor Novice A
10:30 AM
vs. Ajax Axemen
Rep
Peewee A
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[L-PA-J2]
Rep
Midget AA
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[L-MAA-L1]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[L-MBA-L3]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MB-AE-Q4-6]
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-Blue
[O-MM-AA-Q4-2]
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
802 Veeda Black
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
MID
801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 803 Ambassador Hotel Red
Rep
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-B-AA-Q4-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-MP-AE12-Q4-3]
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
BAN
703 Get Bent Black
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 702 Lakeview Dental Blue
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Minor, Major Novice
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-A-AE1-Q4-3]
Roster Select
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Kingston CAL
IP1
102 Timbits & 101 Timbits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
201 Canadian Tire & 204 Canadian Tire
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
202 Canadian Tire & 203 Canadian Tire
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow & 501 AtoMc Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
503 AtoMc White & 502 AtoMc Green
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (6-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks AE
[L-MAAE-G3]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[L-PA-J4]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-Blue
[O-MM-AA-Q4-4]
23242526272829
NOV
401 Dodge Caravan Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
ATOM
503 AtoMc White
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - 501 AtoMc Blue
Rep
Minor Novice A
10:30 AM
vs. North Durham
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
(2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 805 Talize Orange
MID
803 Ambassador Hotel Red
(4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 804 Marlin Travel Blue
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[L-MAA-L6]
BAN
702 Lakeview Dental Blue
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Future Canadians - Minor, Major Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Roster Select
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston CAL
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA-S2-1]
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green & 501 AtoMc Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
504 AtoMc Yellow & 503 AtoMc White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
604 Bladz Sharpening Royal Blue & 601 Levac Supply Orange
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
606 Trophy House Red & 607 Brad's Autoglass Powder Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
608 Primetime Custom Green & 605 Goodlife Fitness Black
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
602 Queens Engineering Gold & 603 Unique Cycle White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-A-AE1-S2-1]
Roster Select
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP1
101 Timbits
8:30 AM
vs. Kingston 102 Timbits
IP2
201 Canadian Tire
9:10 AM
vs. IP2 - 202 Canadian Tire
IP1
101 Timbits
10:10 AM
vs. IP1 - 102 Timbits
IP2
203 Canadian Tire
11:00 AM
vs. IP2 - 204 Canadian Tire
IP2
202 Canadian Tire
12:40 PM
vs. IP2 - 203 Canadian Tire
IP2
203 Canadian Tire
1:40 PM
vs. IP2 - 201 Canadian Tire
IP2
202 Canadian Tire
2:30 PM
vs. IP2 - 204 Canadian Tire
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals AE
[L-MAAE-J2]
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
MID
801 Aaben Windows & Doors White
6:30 PM
vs. MID - 802 Veeda Black
MID
805 Talize Orange
7:30 PM
vs. MID - 804 Marlin Travel Blue
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AA-S2-3]
ATOM
502 AtoMc Green
6:30 PM
vs. ATOM - 504 AtoMc Yellow
ATOM
501 AtoMc Blue
7:30 PM
vs. ATOM - 503 AtoMc White
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAN
701 Specialty Trophies Red
7:30 PM
vs. BAN - 703 Get Bent Black
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAN
5:30 PM
TBA @ TBA
[Wildcard]
MID
6:45 PM
TBA @ TBA
[Wildcard]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers A2
[L-MBAE-E3]
ATOM
8:30 AM
TBA @ TBA
[B Final]
ATOM
9:45 AM
TBA @ TBA
[Championship]
PW
11:30 AM
TBA @ TBA
[D Final]
PW
12:45 PM
TBA @ TBA
[C Final]
PW
2:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[B Final]
PW
3:15 PM
TBA @ TBA
[Championship]
MID
5:15 PM
TBA @ TBA
[B Final]
MID
7:15 PM
TBA @ TBA
[A Final]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1350 Gardiners Rd , Kingston, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 44 - 10
  • All-Time

    345 - 295 - 97
Printed from kamha.ca on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 9:45 AM