Playoff Schedule & Results, Peewee, 2018-2019 (Kingston Area Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
KAMHA Constitution
KAMHA Regulations, Policies and Procedures
Executive & Staff - Contact Info
Current Coaches
Arena Locations
Library
Contact Us
Questions
Dispute Resolution
General Information
KAMHA Complaint Submission Form
Coaches Code of Conduct
Parent Code of Conduct
Player Code of Conduct
Spectator Policy
Registration
Registration for All KAMHA Programs
Online Registration Help
HCR Registration
Financial Assistance
KAMHA Boundaries
Moving to Kingston
Parent Respect In Sport (Mandatory course)
Refund Requests
Rowan's Law
House League
General House League and Registration Information
Program Information
U7-U11 Pathway
The Steve Carter Intro to Hockey Program
First Shift Program
U8 & below (5 - 7 years old as at Dec 31)
U9 ( 8 years old as at Dec 31)
U9 ( 8 years old as at Dec 31)
U9 Program
U9MD Program Information
U9 Development Program
U9MD Evaluation Form
U11-U18
Future Canadians
Select
Special Hockey Division
Age Reference Chart
Equipment Requirements
HL Coaching Applications
HL and Select Coaching Evaluations
Becoming a HL Team Sponsor
Representative
Rep Kingston Canadians General Information
2024-2025 Kingston Canadians Coaches
Rep Polices
Rep Fee Surcharge
2023-2024 Team Officials Information - Input
Tournament Listing - request for Travel Permits
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
KAMHA Tryout Guidelines
2024-2025 Tryout Message
Permission To Skate
Tryout Registration
Tryout Information and Registration
Tryout Schedule
Tournaments
KC Tournament Series - U12 and U13 AA and A Nov 10-12 2023
KC Tournament Series - U14 and U15 AA and A - Dec 1-3 2023
KC Tournament Series U10 and U11 AA and A - Feb 2-4 2024
Kingston Canadians March Break Classic HL Tournament - U9, U11, U13 and U15
Lakeshore U9 Championship Weekend
Team Travel Permit Requests
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Exhibition Travel Permit Request
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Rep Team Officials Information - Input
OHF - Centralized Screening Process
OHF - Centralized Screening Process
OHF Screening Process Bulletin
Coach and Trainer Information
Reimbursement of Certifications and CPIC's
OMHA Pre-Season Chat Resources
OMHA Pre-Season Chat Resources
Pre-Season Chat Resources
Coaches Resources
Trainers Resources
Risk Management
Team Management
Team Management Library
Online Apparel
Teams
Teams
Peewee Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
601 Trophy House Red
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
604 Circle K Silver
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Team Websites
601 Trophy House Red
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
604 Circle K Silver
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Peewee
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 PW - 601 Trophy House Red
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
12:00 PM
604 Circle K Silver
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
2-2
T
Jan 20 2019
10:00 AM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
INVISTA (Desjardins)
5-5
T
Jan 27 2019
8:30 AM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
3-2
W
Feb 10 2019
12:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
INVISTA (Desjardins)
1-0
W
Feb 16 2019
12:00 PM
604 Circle K Silver
Centre 70 Arena
3-5
L
Feb 17 2019
11:00 AM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
INVISTA (Desjardins)
6-1
W
Feb 24 2019
12:00 PM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
INVISTA (Desjardins)
3-3
T
Feb 27 2019
8:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Centre 70 Arena
0-3
L
B Championship
Mar 03 2019
12:15 PM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
INVISTA (Selkirk)
2-3
L
2018-2019 PW - 602 Get Bent Solutions Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
11:00 AM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
3-2
W
Jan 20 2019
10:00 AM
601 Trophy House Red
INVISTA (Desjardins)
5-5
T
Jan 27 2019
11:00 AM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
INVISTA (Desjardins)
2-3
L
Jan 27 2019
6:30 PM
604 Circle K Silver
INVISTA (Selkirk)
3-9
L
Feb 10 2019
11:00 AM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
INVISTA (Desjardins)
2-5
L
Feb 24 2019
12:00 PM
601 Trophy House Red
INVISTA (Desjardins)
3-3
T
Feb 25 2019
7:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Centre 70 Arena
2-6
L
Feb 27 2019
7:00 PM
604 Circle K Silver
Centre 70 Arena
1-3
L
2018-2019 PW - 603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
11:00 AM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
2-3
L
Jan 26 2019
12:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Centre 70 Arena
1-2
L
Jan 27 2019
8:30 AM
601 Trophy House Red
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
2-3
L
Feb 09 2019
1:00 PM
604 Circle K Silver
Centre 70 Arena
3-9
L
Feb 10 2019
11:00 AM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
INVISTA (Desjardins)
5-2
W
Feb 17 2019
11:00 AM
601 Trophy House Red
INVISTA (Desjardins)
1-6
L
Feb 23 2019
1:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Centre 70 Arena
1-3
L
Feb 24 2019
11:00 AM
604 Circle K Silver
INVISTA (Desjardins)
3-5
L
B Championship
Mar 03 2019
12:15 PM
601 Trophy House Red
INVISTA (Selkirk)
3-2
W
2018-2019 PW - 604 Circle K Silver
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
12:00 PM
601 Trophy House Red
Cataraqui CC (Cataraqui)
2-2
T
Jan 20 2019
11:00 AM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
INVISTA (Desjardins)
6-3
W
Jan 27 2019
6:30 PM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
INVISTA (Selkirk)
9-3
W
Feb 09 2019
1:00 PM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Centre 70 Arena
9-3
W
Feb 16 2019
12:00 PM
601 Trophy House Red
Centre 70 Arena
5-3
W
Feb 17 2019
12:00 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
INVISTA (Desjardins)
2-2
T
Feb 24 2019
11:00 AM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
INVISTA (Desjardins)
5-3
W
Feb 27 2019
7:00 PM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
Centre 70 Arena
3-1
W
A Championship
Mar 03 2019
1:30 PM
605 Queen's Engineering Gold
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1-2
L
2018-2019 PW - 605 Queen's Engineering Gold
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 20 2019
11:00 AM
604 Circle K Silver
INVISTA (Desjardins)
3-6
L
Jan 26 2019
12:00 PM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Centre 70 Arena
2-1
W
Jan 27 2019
11:00 AM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
INVISTA (Desjardins)
3-2
W
Feb 10 2019
12:00 PM
601 Trophy House Red
INVISTA (Desjardins)
0-1
L
Feb 17 2019
12:00 PM
604 Circle K Silver
INVISTA (Desjardins)
2-2
T
Feb 23 2019
1:00 PM
603 Bladz Skate Sharpening Blue
Centre 70 Arena
3-1
W
Feb 25 2019
7:00 PM
602 Get Bent Solutions Black
Centre 70 Arena
6-2
W
Feb 27 2019
8:00 PM
601 Trophy House Red
Centre 70 Arena
3-0
W
A Championship
Mar 03 2019
1:30 PM
604 Circle K Silver
INVISTA (Selkirk)
2-1
W